Teaching Faculty & Staff

Particulars of B.Ed. and M.Ed. Faculty

S.No Name Date of Birth Date of Joining Educational Qualifications Ph.D / NET / SLET Designation University's Approval Ref No Teaching Faculty Photo
1 Dr. A. Joycilin Shermila 01-06-1966 16-0-1995 M.A.,M.Phill.,M.Ed.,
Ph.D(Edu).,PGDHE.,
PGDTE.,Ph.D(Eng)
Ph.D Principal & Associate Professor of English MSU/A/28/APPT/95-96 22.06.1995
2 Mrs.P.Chaarulatha 30-09-1963 03-03-1990 M.Sc.,M.Ed.,M.Phil.,
PGDHE.NET.,
NET Associate Professor of Physical Science A/85/15-b 09.02.1990
3 Dr.S.Jeyaparvathi 11-02-1996 20-08-2007 M.A.,M.Ed.,M.Phil
PGDCA.NET.Ph.D(His).,
Ph.D Assissant Professor of History MSU/CD/QA/2007 17.08.2007
4 Mrs.R.Suryakala 12-05-1974 0-06-2003 M.Sc.,M.Ed.,M.Phil.,
NET.
NET Vice Principal & Assissant Professor of Education CC12601/2009/1228 3.11.2009
5 Mrs.D.Shanmuga Selva 25-07-1978 25-11-2013 M.Sc.,M.Ed.,NET. NET Assissant Professor of Mathematics 2014/289 28.02.2014
6 Mrs.R.Thangaselvam 27-07-1985 25-11-2013 M.Sc.,M.Ed.,NET. NET Assissant Professor of Biological Science 2014/289 28.02.2014
7 Dr.Mrs.A.Nagalakshmi 23-06-1963 25-11-1987 B.Sc.,M.P.Ed.,M.Phil
Ph.D.
Ph.D Director of Physical Education A6/85 15-b April 1988
8 Dr.Mrs.P.Lavanya 08-08-1974 17-08-2001 M.A.,M.Phil.,M.Ed.,
Ph.D.NET.
NET Assissant Professor of Tamil 2014/289 28.02.2014
9 Mrs.N.Sundha Kumari 18-11-1982 13-06-2007 M.Sc(Phy).,M.Sc(Psy).,
M.A(Soci).,M.Ed.,M.Phil.,NET.
NET Assissant Professor of Education 2014/289 28.02.2014
10 Mrs.A.Vinothini Sylvia 16-03-1983 03-10-2008 M.Sc.,M.Ed.,NET.,
M.Phil.
NET Assissant Professor of Education 2014/289 28.02.2014
11 Mrs.S.Emimah 22-01-1985 20-11-2013 M.Sc(Mat).,M.Sc(Psy).,
M.Ed.,NET.,M.Phil.,
NET Assissant Professor of Mathematics 2014/762 17.05.2014
12 Mrs.T.Emima Rolanshia 05-06-1993 02-01-2019 M.A(Eng).,
M.Ed.,M.Phil.,NET.,
NET ssissant Professor of Education -
13 Appointment in Progress - - - - Assissant Professor of Education - -
14 Appointment in Progress - - - - Librarian - -

Scale of Pay as per UGC norms

Non-Teaching Staff

S.No Name Designation
1 Mrs.M.Logu Ulagammal DECE.,B.Com., Junior Assistant
2 Mr.C.Marimuthu S.G.Gardener
3 Mrs.R.Pnselvi,M.Sc.,PCP.,M.Lib.Sci Assistant Librarian
4 Mr. M. Harikumar Computer Maintenance
5 Mrs.R.Thanga Priya Office Assisstant
6 Mrs.K.Muthukumari Sweeper
7 Mrs.P.Jeyakumari Sweeper
8 Appointment in progress Junior Assisstant
9 Appointment in progress Junior Assisstant
10 Appointment in progress Typist